Wellington Arch

London England United Kingdom

North 51° 30' 9" West 0° 9' 3"

Dates

Construction start
1826
Construction complete
1830
At this place since
1883

Name

Built as
Green Park Arch
Also known as
Constitution Arch

Measures

Highest point
29 m
Height of building
19 m
Width
21 m
Depth
17 m
Height of arch
10 m
Width of arch
5 m